Concerts

25th February - 3:00pm 2018

Shirehall, Hereford, England

    Works
    • P. Sawyers - Violin Concerto (World Premiere)
    Performers
    • The English Symphony Orchestra
    • Kenneth Woods – Conductor

More Info >>

8th March - 7:30pm 2018

Hull City Hall, Hull, England

    Works
    • S. Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 1 in D Major op. 19
    Performers
    • Russian State Philharmonic Orchestra
    • Valery Polyansky - Conductor

More Info >>

10th March - 7:30pm 2018

Victoria Hall, Leeds Town Hall, Leeds, England

    Works
    • S. Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 1 in D Major op. 19
    Performers
    • Russian State Philharmonic Orchestra
    • Valery Polyansky - Conductor

More Info >>

17th March - 7:30pm 2018

Oaklands School, Waterlooville, Hampshire, England

    Works
    • A. Dvorák - Violin Concerto in A Minor op. 53
    Performers
    • Havant Symphony Orchestra
    • Jonathan Butcher - Conductor

More Info >>

29th March - 6:30pm 2018

Rose Studio, New York City, U.S.A

    Works
    • A. Akiho - Lost on Chiaroscuro Street (New York Premiere)
    • P. Castillo - Incident for Violin and Piano
    • C. Vine - The Village for Piano
    • P. J. Street - Antiphons for Clarinet
    Performers
    • The Sitkovetsky Trio
    • David Shifrin - Clarinet

More Info >>

29th March - 9:00pm 2018

Rose Studio, New York City, U.S.A

    Works
    • A. Akiho - Lost on Chiaroscuro Street (New York Premiere)
    • P. Castillo - Incident for Violin and Piano
    • C. Vine - The Village for Piano
    • P. J. Street - Antiphons for Clarinet
    Performers
    • The Sitkovetsky Trio
    • David Shifrin - Clarinet

More Info >>

10th April - 7:30pm 2018

Wigmore Hall, London, England

    Works
    • F. Schubert - String Trio in B Flat Major D581
    • H. Watkins - Piano Quintet (World Premiere)
    • J. Brahms - Piano Quintet in F Minor op. 34
    Performers
    • Paul Huang - Violin
    • Richard O'Neill - Viola
    • Paul Watkins - Cello
    • Gilles Vonsattel - Piano

More Info >>

16th April - 8:00pm 2018

Chamber Music Hall of the Philharmonic, Berlin, Germany

    Works
    • S. Rachmaninoff - Trio élégiaque for Violin Cello and Piano No. 1 in G Minor
    • J. Brahms - Piano Quartet No. 3 in C Minor
    Performers
    • Amihai Grosz - Viola
    • Jens Peter Maintz - Violoncello
    • Ya-Fei Chuang - Piano
    • Robert Levin - Piano

More Info >>

21st April - 2:45pm 2018

Jewish Museum Berlin, Berlin, Germany

    Works
    • J. Haydn - The Seven Last Words of Our Redeemer on the Cross Hob. III / 50-56
    Performers
    • Kolja Blacher - Violin
    • Hartmut Rohde - Viola
    • Tim Park - Violoncello

More Info >>

22nd April - 11:30am 2018

Jewish Museum Berlin, Berlin, Germany

    Works
    • J. Brahms - Clarinet Quintet in B minor op. 115
    Performers
    • Karl-Heinz Steffens - Clarinet
    • Kolja Blacher - Violin
    • Hartmut Rohde - Viola
    • Sennu Laine - Violoncello

More Info >>

23rd April - 7:30pm 2018

Jewish Museum Berlin, Berlin, Germany

    Works
    • S. Prokofiev - Quintet in G minor op. 39
    • P. Tchaikovsky - String Sextet in D Minor op. 70
    Performers
    • Cristina Gómez - Oboe
    • Pascal Moraguès - Clarinet
    • Madeleine Carruzzo - Viola
    • Nabil Shehata - Double Bass
    • Marc Bouchkov - Violin
    • Gérard Caussé - Viola
    • Alexander Knyazev - Cello
    • Tim Park - Violoncello

More Info >>